Rounds and servers

Dizzying Decisions

Watch which platform is chosen.

Dizzying Decisions in [πŸŽƒ] Epic Minigames

Dizzying Decisions: Watch which platform is chosen. Get it by Round rotation. Use it to Look before you jump. The 2019 path only works if a center platform still exists.

What is Dizzying Decisions?

A 2019 tip says to stand at an edge of the center platform and track the selected platform. Maps named elsewhere include original and crater. The round type was not restated in the 2026 index excerpt.

Published facts

Dizzying Decisions facts
FactValue
NameDizzying Decisions

How do you get Dizzying Decisions?

Round rotation.

How do you use Dizzying Decisions?

Look before you jump. The 2019 path only works if a center platform still exists.

FAQ

Dizzying Decisions questions

Is Epic Minigames free?

Yes. The experience is free on Roblox. Coins, gears, pets, effects, and titles can be earned in game. Robux options exist for coin bundles, some chests, Pro access, and minigame choices.

How many minigames are there?

The experience description updated 18 October 2026 says 142. Older pages used 140, 139, 134, or 132. Use the live description for the current count.

Do cosmetics help you win?

No. Pets, effects, titles, death effects, and code rewards change how you look. Wins come from the round objective.

Where do new codes get announced?

TypicalType posts update codes on X, and the Typical Games Roblox community is the official group linked from the experience. Redeem strings only inside the green Shop menu.